Nectaro vs Ventus Energy
Which platform performs better in 2026? Anonymized data from real investor portfolios on P2P Dash: returns, sentiment and facts side by side.
Head to head at a glance
Better last 12 months
Too close to call
15.4% · 15.7%
Community data compared
As of October 13, 2026
| | | |
|---|---|---|
| Community ranking 2026 | #4 of 28 | #27 of 28 |
| Median net return (XIRR) | 16.4% | 26.9% |
| Median cash drag | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| Investors on P2P Dash | 560 | 698 |
| Combined portfolio value | €4.41M | €8.96M |
| Interest earned all-time | €458K | €1.48M |
Platform facts
| Founded | 2023 | 2024 |
| Headquarters | 🇱🇻 Latvia | 🇪🇪 Estonia |
| Regulated | Yes | No |
| Buyback Guarantee | Yes | No |
| Secondary Market | No | No |
| Auto-Invest | Yes | No |
Returns year by year
Median net return per calendar year, from the portfolios that track each platform.
Nectaro
15.4%
Last 12 months · All time 16.4%
100 investors
Ventus Energy
15.7%
Last 12 months · All time 26.9%
7 investors
17.0%
29.3%
2025
14.9%
19.6%
2026
Ventus Energy came out ahead in 2 of the 2 years both platforms have data for.
How far apart investors land
The bar covers the middle 50% of investors, the mark is the median.
Middle 50% of investors: 14.7% – 19.0%
Median net return (XIRR): 16.4%
Middle 50% of investors: 24.9% – 30.9%
Median net return (XIRR): 26.9%
Nectaro investors sit closer together: 4.3% between the 25th and 75th percentile, against 6.0%.
What investors plan to do next
The strategy each investor stated for the platform, from adding funds to exiting.
64% · Based on 173 stated strategies
19% · Based on 208 stated strategies
Where the money is going
Deposits minus withdrawals per month over the last year, across the investors who track each platform.
+€1,716,334
Net flow, last 12 months
+168 tracked investors over the year
Investors who track both
287 investors track both platforms.
51% of Nectaro investors also track Ventus Energy.
41% of Ventus Energy investors also track Nectaro.
What the data says
Measured by real portfolios on P2P Dash, Ventus Energy currently delivers the higher median net return: 26.9% versus 16.4% at Nectaro.
Investor sentiment currently favors Nectaro: 64% of stated strategies are “add funds” or “reinvest”, versus 19% at Ventus Energy.
Ventus Energy is the bigger platform on P2P Dash, with 698 investors tracking it versus 560 for Nectaro.
Anonymized, nightly aggregated community data from P2P Dash portfolios. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. This is not investment advice.
Frequently asked questions
Answers based on anonymized community data from P2P Dash investors.
Which delivers the higher return: Nectaro or Ventus Energy?
Among P2P Dash investors, Ventus Energy currently shows the higher median net return (XIRR): 26.9% versus 16.4% (as of October 13, 2026). The middle 50% of portfolios earn 14.7% – 19.0% at Nectaro and 24.9% – 30.9% at Ventus Energy.
Where do investors put new money right now, Nectaro or Ventus Energy?
As of October 13, 2026, 64% of stated strategies at Nectaro are “add funds” or “reinvest”, compared to 19% at Ventus Energy.
Do investors use Nectaro and Ventus Energy at the same time?
287 investors on P2P Dash track both platforms. 51% of Nectaro investors also have Ventus Energy in their portfolio.
How do I compare my own returns on Nectaro and Ventus Energy?
Import your transaction exports from both platforms into P2P Dash for free. You get your real net return (XIRR), cash drag and income per platform, directly comparable in one dashboard.
About this data: The figures on this page are aggregated from anonymized data that P2P Dash users import themselves, plus platform details we maintain by hand. We check both, but we cannot guarantee that they are complete or free of errors. Spotted a mistake? Write to tim@newnow.de and we will correct it.
See your own numbers side by side
Import your portfolios from both platforms for free and P2P Dash shows your real net return (XIRR), cash drag and income, per platform and combined.