FF Forest
FF Forest is a Latvian forestry platform that opened to investors in 2025 and is run from Riga by SIA FF Forest. Investors do not fund third-party borrowers: they lend to FF Forest itself or to a company it fully owns, and that company buys and manages the forest land. Interest comes from timber, from the land itself and from carbon credits, and Timbro carries out the forestry work. Projects run in Latvia and Lithuania. A loan has a fixed 24-month term, there is no secondary market, and the only exit before maturity is an early-exit request after six months, repaid at a reduced interest rate and processed more slowly the more lenders ask at once. The loan ranks equally with FF Forest's other unsecured debt; the forest land is not pledged to lenders. The platform runs on the same technical infrastructure as FinForta, a crypto lending platform with the same owner.
Support us by using our affiliate link: you usually get a bonus and we get a kickback. Thank you!
FF Forest in real numbers
Anonymized statistics from all FF Forest portfolios tracked on P2P Dash: real investor data, not the platform's marketing numbers.
Median net return (XIRR)
24.0%
Based on 17 investor portfolios
Middle 50% of investors
Investor sentiment
Based on 127 stated strategies
Combined portfolio value
€2,344,073
Investors on P2P Dash
422
Interest earned all-time
€213,700
Median cash drag
1.1%
Share of funds sitting uninvested
Important Notes
- The transaction type "currency_convert" is currently not supported. It is unclear whether this represents a deposit/withdrawal or an internal transfer (no operation)
- If you encounter this or any other unknown transaction type, please contact us at tim@newnow.de so we can add support for it
Is money moving into FF Forest?
Monthly deposits minus withdrawals across FF Forest investors on P2P Dash. Positive means the community is putting money in, negative means it is coming out.
Net flow, last 12 months
+€1,956,121
422 investors tracking
In Q3 2026, FF Forest ranks 22 of 50 platforms by net capital flow. See all capital flows for Q3 2026 →
How is sentiment on FF Forest changing?
The strategies FF Forest investors state on P2P Dash, week by week. Each of them sets one per platform: add funds, reinvest, hold, reduce or exit.
Community score
Weekly, on a scale from 0 to 100. Above 50, plans to add money outweigh plans to take it out; below 50 it is the other way round. The bars below show how many changed their strategy that week, and in which direction.
Community score
56
as of Oct 18, 2026
Last 7 days
0
- More cautious
- 3
- More confident
- 0
Oct 12 to Oct 18, 2026
Strategies over time
Share of each strategy among all stated ones, week by week.
Show all weeks as a table
| Week | Community score | Votes | More confident | More cautious | New votes | Reset | Add funds | Reinvest | Hold | Reduce | Exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 to Oct 18, 2026 | 56 | 127 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18% | 11% | 54% | 9% | 8% |
| Oct 5 to Oct 11, 2026 | 56 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 20% | 11% | 52% | 10% | 8% |
| Sep 28 to Oct 4, 2026 | 58 | 120 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 21% | 13% | 50% | 10% | 7% |
| Sep 21 to Sep 27, 2026 | 57 | 114 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 12% | 50% | 11% | 6% |
| Sep 14 to Sep 20, 2026 | 57 | 114 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19% | 13% | 52% | 9% | 7% |
| Sep 7 to Sep 13, 2026 | 58 | 112 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20% | 13% | 53% | 7% | 7% |
| Aug 31 to Sep 6, 2026 | 58 | 111 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20% | 13% | 53% | 7% | 7% |
| Aug 24 to Aug 30, 2026 | 58 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19% | 13% | 53% | 8% | 6% |
| Aug 17 to Aug 23, 2026 | 57 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19% | 14% | 52% | 8% | 7% |
| Aug 10 to Aug 16, 2026 | 58 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19% | 14% | 51% | 9% | 7% |
| Aug 3 to Aug 9, 2026 | 57 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 16% | 51% | 9% | 7% |
| Jul 27 to Aug 2, 2026 | 57 | 101 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18% | 15% | 52% | 9% | 6% |
FF Forest investors also track
Share of FF Forest investors on P2P Dash who also track each of these platforms: anonymized community data, shown only where at least 10 investors overlap.
Alternatives to FF Forest
Platforms in the same asset class, drawn from the community ranking of real portfolio data: selected by numbers, not commissions.
About this data: The figures on this page are aggregated from anonymized data that P2P Dash users import themselves, plus platform details we maintain by hand. We check both, but we cannot guarantee that they are complete or free of errors. Spotted a mistake? Write to tim@newnow.de and we will correct it.
The Best P2P Lending Platforms 2026
Every ranking on this page is aggregated from the real, anonymized portfolio data of 2,053 investors and recalculated nightly. No editorial opinion, no paid placements: the data alone sets the order.
Frequently asked questions about FF Forest
Answers based on anonymized community data from P2P Dash investors.
What is FF Forest?
FF Forest is a peer-to-peer lending platform, founded in 2025 (headquarters: Latvia). On P2P Dash, investors import their FF Forest account statements to track the real net return they earn there.
What return do investors actually earn with FF Forest?
Across 17 FF Forest portfolios tracked on P2P Dash, the median net return (XIRR) is 24.0%. The middle 50% of investors earn between 23.5% and 27.9% (as of October 18, 2026).
How many investors track FF Forest on P2P Dash?
422 investors track their FF Forest portfolios on P2P Dash, with a combined portfolio value of €2,344,073 and €213,700 in interest earned all-time.
How does FF Forest rank among P2P platforms?
FF Forest ranks 19 of 28 in the P2P Dash community ranking 2026. The ranking is based on what investors say they will do next with their money on each platform.
Are investors currently adding or withdrawing money at FF Forest?
Of 127 stated strategies for FF Forest, 29% plan to add funds or reinvest, 54% intend to hold, and 17% plan to reduce or exit (as of October 18, 2026).
Is FF Forest regulated?
No, FF Forest does not hold a financial license. Unregulated platforms can offer higher rates, but investors have less protection if the platform runs into difficulties.
Does FF Forest offer a buyback guarantee?
No, FF Forest does not offer a buyback guarantee, so the credit risk of each investment stays with the investor.
How do I analyze my FF Forest portfolio?
Export your transaction history from FF Forest (excel) and import it into P2P Dash for free. You get your real net return (XIRR), cash drag, income projections and more, across all your P2P platforms in one dashboard.
What are alternatives to FF Forest?
Based on the community ranking, the closest alternatives to FF Forest in the same asset class are Lande, Debitum. Each platform page shows real median returns and investor numbers from the P2P Dash community.