Sign In Sign Up

Monefit vs Ventus Energy

Which platform performs better in 2026? Anonymized data from real investor portfolios on P2P Dash: returns, sentiment and facts side by side.

Head to head at a glance

Higher median return

18.4% ahead

Better last 12 months

7.1% ahead

More tracked investors

296 more

More investors adding funds

48.1% ahead

Community data compared

As of October 13, 2026

Monefit logo Monefit Ventus Energy logo Ventus Energy
Community ranking 2026 #3 of 28 #27 of 28
Median net return (XIRR) 8.5% 26.9%
Median cash drag 0.0% 0.5%
Investors on P2P Dash 994 698
Combined portfolio value €10.8M €8.96M
Interest earned all-time €644K €1.48M

Platform facts

Founded 2022 2024
Headquarters 🇪🇪 Estonia 🇪🇪 Estonia
Regulated Yes No
Buyback Guarantee No No
Secondary Market No No
Auto-Invest Yes No

Returns year by year

Median net return per calendar year, from the portfolios that track each platform.

Monefit

8.6%

Last 12 months · All time 8.5%

144 investors

Ventus Energy

15.7%

Last 12 months · All time 26.9%

7 investors

8.4%

29.3%

2025

9.0%

19.6%

2026

Monefit Ventus Energy

Ventus Energy came out ahead in 2 of the 2 years both platforms have data for.

How far apart investors land

The bar covers the middle 50% of investors, the mark is the median.

Monefit logo Monefit

Middle 50% of investors: 7.7% – 9.6%

Median net return (XIRR): 8.5%

Ventus Energy logo Ventus Energy

Middle 50% of investors: 24.9% – 30.9%

Median net return (XIRR): 26.9%

Monefit investors sit closer together: 1.8% between the 25th and 75th percentile, against 6.0%.

What investors plan to do next

The strategy each investor stated for the platform, from adding funds to exiting.

Monefit logo Monefit

67% · Based on 251 stated strategies

Ventus Energy logo Ventus Energy

19% · Based on 208 stated strategies

Add funds Reinvest Hold Reduce Exit

Where the money is going

Deposits minus withdrawals per month over the last year, across the investors who track each platform.

Monefit logo Monefit

+€5,449,758

Net flow, last 12 months

Nov 2025 Oct 2026

+494 tracked investors over the year

Ventus Energy logo Ventus Energy

+€1,716,334

Net flow, last 12 months

Nov 2025 Oct 2026

+168 tracked investors over the year

Money in Money out

Investors who track both

425 investors track both platforms.

43% of Monefit investors also track Ventus Energy.

61% of Ventus Energy investors also track Monefit.

What the data says

Measured by real portfolios on P2P Dash, Ventus Energy currently delivers the higher median net return: 26.9% versus 8.5% at Monefit.

Investor sentiment currently favors Monefit: 67% of stated strategies are “add funds” or “reinvest”, versus 19% at Ventus Energy.

Monefit is the bigger platform on P2P Dash, with 994 investors tracking it versus 698 for Ventus Energy.

Anonymized, nightly aggregated community data from P2P Dash portfolios. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. This is not investment advice.

Frequently asked questions

Answers based on anonymized community data from P2P Dash investors.

Which delivers the higher return: Monefit or Ventus Energy?

Among P2P Dash investors, Ventus Energy currently shows the higher median net return (XIRR): 26.9% versus 8.5% (as of October 13, 2026). The middle 50% of portfolios earn 7.7% – 9.6% at Monefit and 24.9% – 30.9% at Ventus Energy.

Which has done better recently, Monefit or Ventus Energy?

Over the last 12 months Ventus Energy shows the higher median net return: 15.7% against 8.6%. All time the figures are 8.5% for Monefit and 26.9% for Ventus Energy (as of October 13, 2026).

Where do investors put new money right now, Monefit or Ventus Energy?

As of October 13, 2026, 67% of stated strategies at Monefit are “add funds” or “reinvest”, compared to 19% at Ventus Energy.

Do investors use Monefit and Ventus Energy at the same time?

425 investors on P2P Dash track both platforms. 61% of Ventus Energy investors also have Monefit in their portfolio.

How do I compare my own returns on Monefit and Ventus Energy?

Import your transaction exports from both platforms into P2P Dash for free. You get your real net return (XIRR), cash drag and income per platform, directly comparable in one dashboard.

About this data: The figures on this page are aggregated from anonymized data that P2P Dash users import themselves, plus platform details we maintain by hand. We check both, but we cannot guarantee that they are complete or free of errors. Spotted a mistake? Write to tim@newnow.de and we will correct it.

See your own numbers side by side

Import your portfolios from both platforms for free and P2P Dash shows your real net return (XIRR), cash drag and income, per platform and combined.